Teachers’ Retirement Law
[…] § 25115.
Applicability (Insurance Code Section 770.3)
For purposes of restricting the use of 403(b) investment products provided to eligible employees of
employers by those vendors and investment products registered with the board pursuant to this chapter, the provisions of Section 770.3 of the Insurance Code do not apply.
Added Stats 2002 ch 1095 § 2 (AB 2506). Amended Stats 2008 ch 230 § 9 (AB 2191), effective January 1, 2009.
Former Sections: Former § 25115 was added Stats 1999 ch 740 § 3, effective October 10, 1999, and renumbered Ed C § 25915 by Stats 2000 ch 74 § 66.
Amendments
2008 Amendment: Substituted “eligible employees of employers” for “employees of local school districts,
community college districts, and county offices of education”.
420
.
PART 13.5, CHAPTER 39
PART 13.5. HEALTH CARE BENEFITS PROGRAM
CHAPTER 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 25900.
Costs of programs; Authorization by Legislature
(a) All costs incurred by the system to develop health care benefit programs pursuant to this part