White Paper
[…] savings banks and savings and loan associations.
In July 2011, the OTS was merged into the
OCC, and certain of its responsibilities were transferred to the FDIC, the Federal Reserve,
and the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau (“CFPB”), and it now ceases to exist. Id.
26 Id. at App.
B.II(A).
27 Id. at II(B).
28 Id. at III(A).
29 Id.
at III(B).
30 Id. at III(C).
31 Id. at III(D).
32 Id.
at III(E).
33 Id. at III(F).
34 Id. at III.(C).
35 Id.
36 12 C.F.R.
§ 30, App. B, supp. A.
37 Id.
§§ 208, 225.
38 Id. § 364.
39 Id. § 568, 570.
mayer brown 63
.
40 Id. at § 570, App. B.
41 Id.
42 Id.
43 Id. at II(A)(1)(a).
44 Id.
at II(A)(1)(b).
45 Id. at II(A)(1)(c) (footnote omitted).
46 Id. at II(A)(1)(d).
47 Id.
at II(A)(1)(e).
48 “Sensitive customer information” means “a customer’s name, address, or telephone
number, in conjunction with the customer’s social security number, driver’s license
number, account number, credit or debit card number, or a personal identification
number or password that would permit access to the customer’s account” and “any
combination of components of customer information that would allow someone to log
onto or access the customer’s account, such as user name and password or password
and account number.” Id. at III(A)(1).
49 Id. at III(A) (footnote added).
50 Id.
at III(A)(2).
51 Id.